Menu
Your Cart

free shipping is available on orders above Rs 500/-

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Welcome to the Privacy Policy of https://www.kwickshop.in. 

Please know that this Privacy policy has to be read in conformity and as a part and parcel of the Terms and Conditions of use of this website, as available on the website itself. This privacy policy will give you a detailed overview of how the website processes your information which may be provided by the user of this website either voluntarily or via a collection of cookies. You automatically agree to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy by browsing the website and availing the services offered therein.

At the outset, it is stated that all rights in the present website are owned by https://www.kwickshop.in and proprietor thereof. That any reference to the website/www.kwickshop.in/ the proprietor of KwickShop shall be made as “US/WE/The Website”.

Collection of Information:
The website uses the information it gathers by way of cookies and information voluntarily given by the users at the time of registration of checking availability for certain categories of benefits. It is herein clarified that all the information that is provided by the users are not stored permanently with us and only such personal information that the website is permitted by law to use and information to which the user has specifically consented to share for the purposes of internal usage of the website to increase the marketability of the goods and services sold on the website and to provide a better customer-centric experience to the users of the website.

The information so used may be taken from internal searches on the platform as well as your buying preferences, behavior and most searched items to bring more such products to your attention that suit your need. Only personal information like email address, name, delivery address, phone number are collected in a buyers database and sensitive information like passwords, unique identification codes, financial history are not stored and are encrypted.

The personal information stored is used to facilitate the delivery of your goods and to construct marketing strategies and make your shopping experience better on our website. However, wherever the information collected from your profile is being used for marketing, we provide our users to option to unsubscribe to the collection of such information, and once unsubscribed, the same will not be used for the said purpose. Other than that, your personal information is used to assist our business partners in fulfilling your orders, for better customer satisfaction and solve troubleshooting problems.

Sometimes, we might ask you to let us message you on your registered mobile number; however, we will only disturb you if you give us permission to do so.

Cases where more information is collected If the website is offering any special offers or specific deals to special category personnel, we may request you to give such details as your GST Registration number, PAN/TAN, KYC details to check your eligibility for the offer to be availed.

We might occasionally ask you to take part in some surveys which will be completely voluntary in nature and will be designed to enhance customer shopping experience. These surveys may ask for your personal information as well as information about your attributes.

Cookies
We use data collection devices such as "cookies" on certain pages of the Platform to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. "Cookies" are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. Cookies do not contain any of your personal information. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a "cookie". We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline/delete our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Platform and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session. Additionally, you may encounter "cookies" or other similar devices on certain pages of the Platform that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties. We use cookies from third-party partners such as Google Analytics for marketing and analytical purposes. Google Analytics help us understand how our customers use the site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information

Sharing Of Personal Information
Currently, we share your personal information only with related service providers like delivery agents and courier companies. However, we reserve the right to share this information, in the future, with business associates, affiliates and when we do, the privacy policy will be accordingly modified. So we suggest you keep checking in for modifications, from time to time.

Security and Safeguards
We have put in place such systems and software’s to ensure protected and safe browsing. While processing your information, orders, transactions, we offer and use a safe server. We adhere to the prescribed safety guidelines while using your information and keep in place such mechanisms to protect it from potential theft.

However, we do not guarantee impregnable security as the risks of malware, computer viruses, online frauds are inherent with the use of the internet and we expect the users themselves to follow safety protocols while using the services offered by the website.

Advertisements on Platform
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Platform. These companies may use information (not including your name, address, email address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Your Consent
By visiting our Platform or by providing your information, you consent to the collection, use, storage, disclosure and otherwise processing of your information (including sensitive personal information) on the Platform in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you disclose to us any personal information relating to other people, you represent that you have the authority to do so and to permit us to use the information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made thereunder, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Yagnik
Cabana Hospitality Pvt. Ltd. 
Plot No.B-135A, Rajendra Marg,
Bapu Nagar, Jaipur Jaipur
RJ 302015 INDIA
Ph. No. 9001659000
Email: support@kwickshop.in

Notification Module
This is the sticky Notification module. You can use it for any sticky messages such as cookie notices or special promotions, etc.